Volunteer Members

Volunteer Members

Mastic Fire District

Chairman
Rudy Sunderman Sr.

Vice Chairman
Pat Greene

Commissioner
​Mike Malone

Commissioner
​Chris Delvecchio

Commissioner
Dan Haase

Secretary
Tina Capobianco

Treasurer
Ed Brooks

District Public Information Officer
Mike Guarino

Chiefs & Officers

Chief
​Rudy Sunderman

Assistant Chief
n/a

Captain
Gene Martucci

1st Lieutenant
Steve Januszkiewicz

2nd Lieutenant
Herb Smalls

Rudy Sunderman Jr.

Jason Lasek

Admin Officers

President
Dave Haase

Vice-President
Anthony Bender Jr.

Recording Secretary

Corresponding Secretary
Frank Knight

Treasurer
​Frank Scibilia

Chaplains
Ed Brooks

Directors
Gary Lombardo
Howard Beck
Terry Scaffaro Sr.
Bob Bautista
Rick Clay​

Bookkeeper
Rick Fink

Department Safety Officers

Pat Greene

Kevin Peters

Mike Guarino

Bob Bautista

Frank Scibilia

Past Commissioners

Theodore W. Whitehead
Philip Napolitano
Joseph Titmus
William Anderson
Benjamin G. Herrley
Ernest Stanzoni
Cyril Turner
John Ragamata
Louis Sorenson
Charles Bindel
John Pollack
Edward Barret
Thomas Eyton Jones
Kendall Babett
Arthur Gruenberger
William Stafford
Joseph Toto
Allan Haase
William Kirlkewski
Kirk Vogel
Frank Hall
William Reichert
Ralph Toto
Conrad Veidt
August Raia, Sr.
Fred Wesemann
Terence Scaffaro, Sr.
George Zaglool
Charles Mineo
John Dolezal
Al Warren
Chris DelVecchio
Rudy Sunderman Jr.
George Zaglool

Ex-Chiefs

Thomas Eyton Jones (1925-27)
Gerrard Barry (1929)
Victor A. Barty (1930-31)
Milton Delucia (1932)
Benjamin G. Hurley (1933)
John Pollack (1934)
William Hall (1935)
Thomas Eyton Jones (1936-38)
John Hall (1939-40)
Hans Anderson (1941-42)
William Stiriz (1943)
George Huber (1944-47)
Ralph Toto (1948-50)
William Kirklewski (1951-52)
Leonard Eppig (1953-55)
Joseph Andrejack (1956-57)
William Stafford (1958-59)
Peter Rosato (1960-62)
Edward Barrett (1962-63)
Joseph Toto (1964-65)
Allan Haase (1966-68)
Robert Clay (1969)
Irving Kirk (1969-70)
Fred Rosato (1971)
William Reichert (1972-73)
Nicholas Lo Cascio (1974-75)
Rudolph Sunderman Sr. (1976-77)
Howard Beck (1978-79)
Terence Scaffaro (1980)
Charles Mineo (1981-82)
Howard Beck (1983-84)
Richard Van de Kieft (1985-86)
Donald Ruben (1987-88)
Dante Bilotta (1989-90)
Henry Behrens Jr. (1991-92)
George Zaglool (1993-94)
Richard Clay (1995-96)
Steven Zaglool (1997-98)
Rudy Sunderman Jr. (1999-2003)
Pat Greene (2004-05)
John Corideo (2006)
Steve Quesada (2006-08)
Mike Guarino (2009)
Dwight Blankenship Jr. (2010-11)
James Mickert (2012-13)
Greg Amato (2014-)

Ladies Auxiliary

President
​​​​Sue Moylan

​Vice President
Kathy Haase

Recording Secretary
Linda Benson

Financial Secretary
Linda Stalker

Corresponding Secretary
Kim Libby

Treasurer
Laura Sunderman

Trustees
Carol Bender
Noreen Bautista
Maureen Greene